English (Chemistry; Pharmacology; Biochemistry)
animal tissue peptic extract
French (Chimie; Pharmacologie; Biochimie)
extrait peptique de tissu animal [masculine noun]
Spanish (Química; Farmacología; Bioquímica)
extracto peptico de tejido animal [masculine noun]