English (Animal Diseases; Microbiology and Parasitology)
animal virus [correct]
French (Maladies des animaux; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
virus zoophile [correct, masculine noun]; virus des animaux [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Microbiología y parasitología)
virus animal [correct, masculine noun]