English (Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Graphics; Typography)
animated text generator [correct]
CONT: ... to make animated text by yourself, you can try animated text generators.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Infographie; Typographie (Caractères))
générateur de texte animé [correct, masculine noun]