English (Typography; Computer Graphics; Television Arts; Cinematography)
animated text [correct]
CONT: Animated text is text that appears to move onto the page or change in some way as the reader looks at the page.
French (Typographie (Caractères); Infographie; Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Cinématographie)
texte animé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Vous pouvez créer] un tracé pour votre texte animé [afin de faire] déplacer les mots sur la scène le long du trait choisi.