English (Video Technology; Computer Graphics; Cinematography)
character animation video [correct, noun]
CONT: ... character animation videos [involve] the process of creating and animating characters for a visual production. From humans and animals, to mascots and even aliens, videos with custom animated characters lend a relatable and personal touch.
French (Vidéotechnique; Infographie; Cinématographie)
vidéo d'animation de personnages [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les] vidéos d'animation de personnages [...] créent des récits amusants et immersifs avec des personnages animés qui «jouent» le [scénario].