English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
model of animation [correct, standardized]
CONT: This does not affect the model of animation, beyond the trivial addition of additional parameters to f(t), such as f(t,u) used in the "to" animation example immediately above.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
modèle d'animation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ceci n'affecte pas le modèle d'animation, en-dehors de l'ajout trivial de paramètres supplémentaires à f(t), comme f(t,u) utilisé dans l'exemple d'animation avec "to" juste au-dessus.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.