English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
interpolated animation [correct, standardized]
OBS: Any attribute of any element not specifically excluded from animation by the host language may be animated, as long as the underlying data type (as defined by the host language for the attribute) supports discrete values (for discrete animation) and/or addition (for interpolated, additive and cumulative animation).
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
animation interpolée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: N'importe quel attribut de n'importe quel élément qui n'est pas expressément exclu d'une animation par le langage hôte peut être animé, aussi longtemps que le type de données sous-jacent (comme défini par le langage hôte pour l'attribut) gère des valeurs discrètes (pour une animation discrète) et/ou l'addition (pour une animation interpolée, additive ou cumulative).
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.