English (Computer Graphics; Video Technology; Cinematography)
animation clip [correct, noun]
CONT: Animation clips are used to add and reuse separate parts of [an] animation in a ... project.
French (Infographie; Vidéotechnique; Cinématographie)
séquence d'animation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les séquences d'animation sont [souvent] créées dans un logiciel d'animation[. Les] séquences d'animation [peuvent être importées] pour les utiliser dans [un] projet.