English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
pulsing animation [correct, standardized]
CONT: Any numeric attribute that supports addition can support cumulative animation. For example, we can define a pulsing animation that will grow the "width" of an SVG (rect) element by 100 pixels in 50 seconds.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
animation pulsante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: N'importe quel attribut numérique qui supporte l'addition peut gérer une animation cumulative. Par exemple, nous pouvons définir une animation pulsante qui agrandira la «largeur» d'un élément SVG (rect) par 100 pixels en 50 secondes.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.