English (Legal System)
animus manendi [correct, Latin]; animus morandi [correct, Latin]
French (Théorie du droit)
intention de demeurer [correct, feminine noun]; intention d'établir résidence [correct, feminine noun]; animus manendi [Latin, masculine noun]; animus morandi [Latin, masculine noun]
OBS: sans intention de retourner à son ancien domicile