English (Legal System; Commercial Law; Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
animus lucrandi [correct, Latin]
CONT: ... c) the taking [of personal property] is characterized by intent to gain or animus lucrandi ...
French (Théorie du droit; Droit commercial; Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intention de faire un bénéfice [correct, feminine noun]; intention de faire un gain [correct, feminine noun]; animus lucrandi [Latin, masculine noun]
Spanish (Régimen jurídico; Derecho mercantil; Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil); Derecho de propiedad (common law))
ánimo de lucro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intención de obtener beneficio, provecho, ventaja o utilidad.