English (Legal System; Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
animus capiendi [correct, Latin]
French (Théorie du droit; Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intention de capturer [correct, feminine noun]; intention de saisir [correct, feminine noun]; animus capiendi [Latin, masculine noun]