English (Legal System; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
animus contrahendae societatis [correct, Latin]
French (Théorie du droit; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
intention de former une société [correct, feminine noun]; animus contrahendae societatis [Latin, masculine noun]