English (Legal System; Penal Law)
intent to kill [correct]; animus necandi [correct, Latin]; animus occidenti [correct, Latin]; intention to kill
DEF: An intent to cause the death of another, especially a state of mind that, if found to exist during an assault, can serve as the basis for an aggravated assault charge.
OBS: ... general disposition of the person that ... would not abstain from committing a crime - especially used for habitual criminals or for "by nature" criminals ...
French (Théorie du droit; Droit pénal)
intention de tuer [correct, feminine noun]; animus necandi [Latin, masculine noun]; animus occidenti [Latin, masculine noun]
Spanish (Régimen jurídico; Derecho penal)
intención de matar [correct, feminine noun]; intención de causar la muerte [correct, feminine noun]