English (Chemical Engineering; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Food Industries)
anionic membrane [correct]; anion exchange membrane [correct]
CONT: Anion exchange membranes contain cationic groups which repel cations and are permeable to anions.
French (Génie chimique; Traitement des eaux; Industrie de l'alimentation)
membrane anionique [correct, feminine noun]; membrane échangeuse d'anions [feminine noun]
DEF: Membrane portant des groupes cationiques, perméable aux anions et très peu perméable aux cations.