English (Chemistry)
strong anion exchanger phase [correct]; SAX phase [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie)
phase échangeur d'anions fort [feminine noun]; phase SAX [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.