English (Chemistry)
weakly-basic anion [correct]
CONT: typical layout of a total deionization installation for high-pressure boiler feed water ... Weakly-basic anion.
French (Chimie)
anion faiblement basique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Exemple de schéma d'un poste de déminéralisation totale pour chaudière haute pression [...] Anion faiblement basique.