English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
anionic site [correct]
CONT: Compounds in which an anionic site (originally on carbon but now including other atoms) is attached directly to a heteroatom X+ (usually nitrogen phosphorus or sulfur) carrying a formal positive charge.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
site anionique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Physique. De l'anion des anions. Charge anionique.