English (Chemistry; Physics; Electrokinetics in Liquids and Solids; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
anionic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Attracted to the anode.
French (Chimie; Physique; Effets électrocinétiques dans les liquides et les solides; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
anionique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte aux anions.
Spanish (Química; Física; Electrocinética en líquidos y sólidos; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
aniónico