English (Chemistry; Pharmacology; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
anise tincture
French (Chimie; Pharmacologie; Teintures et pigments (Industries))
teinture d'anis [feminine noun]
Spanish (Química; Farmacología; Tinturas y pigmentos (Industrias))
tintura de anis [feminine noun]