English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
western sweet cicely [correct]; Sierran sweet cicely [correct]; western sweetroot [correct]; sweet anise [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
osmorhize de l'Ouest [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.