English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
anisic acid
OBS: Webster: a crystalline acid CH3OC6H4COOH
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide anisique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
ácido anísico [correct, masculine noun]