English (Botany; Paleontology)
anisophylly [correct]; heterophylly [correct]
OBS: Bearing leaves of two different forms.
French (Botanique; Paléontologie)
anisophyllie [correct]
OBS: Tige à feuilles de formes différentes.
Spanish (Botánica; Paleontología)
anisofilia [correct, feminine noun]; heterofilia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ausencia de igualdad foliar en una misma rama.