English (Paleontology; Botany)
common anisophylly [correct]
DEF: (...) throughout the whole shoot.
OBS: Anisophyllous: having leaves of two or more shapes and sizes (...)
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
anisophyllie habituelle [correct]
DEF: (...) état d'une plante dont tous les rameaux présentent le phénomène d'anisophyllie.
OBS: Anisophylle: qui a des feuilles inégales.