English (Equipment (Chemistry))
anisotropic mixed ester of cellulose membrane [correct]; AMEC membrane [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
membrane anisotrope faite d'esters mixtes de cellulose [feminine noun]; membrane AMEC [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.