English (Atomic Physics)
anisotropic diffusion [correct]
DEF: The diffusion of a substance (for example, water) that is greater in certain preferred directions …
French (Physique atomique)
diffusion anisotropique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diffusion d’une substance, telle que de l’eau, dont les propriétés physiques varient en fonction de la direction choisie.