English (Orthoses)
ankle control [correct]
CONT: If necessary, the rehabilitation specialist may suggest a molded ankle-foot orthosis (AFO) as an ankle control device or to assist in dorsiflexion of the foot.
French (Orthèses)
contention de la cheville [feminine noun]