English (Field Hockey; Soccer (Europe: Football))
ankle guard [correct]; ankleguard [correct]
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
French (Hockey sur gazon; Soccer (Europe : football))
protège-cheville [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hierba; Fútbol)
tobillera [correct, feminine noun]