English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
hind ankle boot [correct]
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
guêtre de boulet arrière [correct, feminine noun]; botte de boulet arrière [correct, feminine noun]