English (Orthoses)
orthotic ankle joint [correct]
CONT: It's the only orthotic ankle joint that successfully combines the benefits of both metal and plastic designs in one system and can be either vacuum formed, or fabricated with standard bars.
French (Orthèses)
articulation orthétique de cheville [feminine noun]