English (Musculoskeletal System)
ankle range of motion [correct]
CONT: Ankle range of motion as a determinant of plantar pressure distribution in ambulatory diabetics
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
amplitude des mouvements de la cheville [correct, feminine noun]; jeu articulaire de la cheville [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: L'amplitude des mouvements de la cheville est directement fonction des surfaces articulaires.