English (Mammals; Cattle Raising)
Ankoli [correct]; Ankole [correct]
DEF: An African breed of long horned humpless cattle.
French (Mammifères; Élevage des bovins)
race bovine d'Ankole [feminine noun]; race bovine d'Ankolé [feminine noun]
OBS: Ankole ou Ankolé est une région de plateaux steppiques du Sud-Ouest de l'Ouganda.