English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Nkole [correct]; Nkore [correct]; Ankore [correct]; Ankole [correct]; Runyankore [correct]; Nyankole [correct]; Nyankore [correct]; Lunyankole [correct]; Orunyankore [correct]
DEF: A Bantu language spoken by the Nkole, a people of the interlacustrine Bantu-speaking group who occupy the area of southwestern Uganda between Lakes Edward and George and the Tanzania border and are presumed to be cognate with the Nyora and other neighboring peoples.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
nkole [correct, masculine noun]; ankolé [correct, masculine noun]; banyankolé [correct, masculine noun]; rounyankole [correct, masculine noun]; banyankolé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue bantoue parlée par les Nkole, groupe ethnique vivant dans la région au sud de l'Ouganda.