English (Military Administration)
annual [correct, officially approved]; ann [correct, officially approved]
OBS: annual; ann: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire)
annuel [correct, officially approved]; ann [correct, officially approved]
OBS: annuel; ann : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.