English (Tempering of Metals)
full annealing [correct]; full anneal [correct]
CONT: Full anneal consists of austenitizing at a relatively high temperature so that full carbide solution is obtained, followed by a slow cooling so that transformation occurs only and completely in the high-temperature end of the pearlite range.
French (Recuit (Métal))
recuit complet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Recuire une pièce consiste à la porter à une température élevée, puis à la laisser refroidir lentement.