English (Pipes and Fittings)
soft annealed copper tubing [officially approved]
OBS: soft annealed copper tubing: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyau en cuivre mou recuit [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tuyau en cuivre mou recuit : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).