English (Tempering of Metals)
annealing temperature; stabilizing temperature
CONT: the annealing temperature and the rate of cooling depend on the material being treated and the purpose for which the treatment is carried out.
French (Recuit (Métal))
température de recuit [correct, feminine noun]; température du recuit [feminine noun]
CONT: la température du recuit est alors inférieure à celle de la zone de transformation à l'échauffement.