English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
bright annealing furnace [correct]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
four à recuit blanc [correct, masculine noun]; four à recuire sous atmosphère protectrice [correct, masculine noun]