English (Artificial Intelligence)
annealing schedule [correct]; cooling schedule [correct]
CONT: The set of temperatures, along with the corresponding number of processing cycles at each temperature, constitute the annealing schedule for the network.
CONT: Anneal the network according to the annealing schedule until equilibrium is reached at the desired minimum temperature.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
séquence de recuit [correct, feminine noun]; schéma de refroidissement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On laisse évoluer le réseau (neuronal) vers l'équilibre thermique, en appliquant une séquence de recuit.