English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Refrigeration Engineering)
annealing tubing [officially approved]
OBS: annealing tubing: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Techniques du froid)
recuit des tuyaux [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: recuit des tuyaux : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).