English (Tempering of Metals)
continuous strip annealing
OBS: Thermal treatment (annealing) of strip in which the strip travels through the annealing equipment in a continuous length under controlled conditions and speed.
French (Recuit (Métal))
recuit continu en bandes
OBS: Traitement thermique (recuit) de la feuille au cours duquel celle-ci se déplace continuellement dans le four dans des conditions et à une vitesse contrôlées.