English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Industrial Techniques and Processes; Biotechnology)
self-annealing; auto-annealing [proposal]
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Techniques industrielles; Biotechnologie)
auto-recuit [masculine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Procesos y técnicas industriales; Biotecnología)
autorrecocido [masculine noun]; autounión [feminine noun]; autoasociación [feminine noun]