English (Business and Administrative Documents; Scientific Research; Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Air Forces)
disposition of recommendations annex [correct, noun]; DORA [correct, noun]
CONT: Prepared by the [test and evaluation] unit, the DORA identifies deficiencies that affect safety and/or system operational suitability and effectiveness.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Recherche scientifique; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Forces aériennes)
annexe des décisions au sujet des recommandations [feminine noun]; ADSR [feminine noun]
CONT: Rédigé par l'unité d'[essai et évaluation], l'ADSR indique les défaillances ayant des conséquences sur la sécurité ou encore sur l'efficacité ou la pertinence opérationnelle d'un système.