English (Property Law (common law))
degree of annexation [correct]; degree of attachment [correct]
CONT: Some of the factors that may be considered in determining whether the addition has resulted in a newly constructed single unit residential complex or residential condominium unit are: the ratio of newly constructed floor space to the existing floor space, the relative size of the new construction, the number and type of rooms of the new construction, the degree of annexation of the existing complex into the new construction ...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
degré de fixation [correct, masculine noun]