English (Political Geography and Geopolitics; International Relations; Citizenship and Immigration)
annexed territory
French (Géographie politique et géopolitique; Relations internationales; Citoyenneté et immigration)
territoire annexé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Geografía política y geopolítica; Relaciones internacionales; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
territorio anexado [masculine noun]