English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
administrator with the will annexed [correct]; administrator cum testamento annexo [correct]
CONT: An administrator with the will annexed, that is, the administrator of a decedent whose will named no executor, or named an executor who cannot or will not act. (Ballentine's, 3rd ed., 1969)
CONT: If no executor is named in a will, or those appointed refuse to act, an "administrator with will annexed" may be appointed. (Anger's Digest of Canadian Law, p. 414)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
administrateur testamentaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: administrateur testamentaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).