English (Atomic Physics)
annihilation of matter
OBS: When two opposite electrons meet they combine together and are converted into energy.
French (Physique atomique)
annihilation de la masse [feminine noun]
OBS: Lorsque deux particules opposées se rencontrent [...] elles se dématérialisent, elles deviennent énergie.