English (Sales (Marketing))
anniversary sale
DEF: An annual store-wide event held on the anniversary of the store's birthday.
French (Vente)
vente-réclame d'anniversaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Vente à prix réduit pour célébrer l'anniversaire de l'ouverture du magasin.