English (School Equipment)
annotated bibliography [correct]; annotated reading list [correct]
DEF: A list of readings with notes to indicate the nature of the content treated and in some instances to give an evaluation of the content.
CONT: Reading lists, or bibliographies, are lists of books, articles, and pamphlets that contain useful information about a particular subject that is being studied. An annotated reading list is one in which each item is briefly described.
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires)
bibliographie commentée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'open University [...] a [...] dû se donner un système à très forte intégration, de sorte qu'il est impossible d'examiner n'importe quelle partie de ce système en faisant comme si elle était isolée des autres. [...] Ce système intégré comprend [...] : des cours écrits spécialement, des bibliographies sélectionnées et commentées, des tests de contrôle et d'évaluation du travail, des rencontres individuelles enseignant-apprenant [...]