English (Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
annotation symbol [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
symbole d'annotation [masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Internet y telemática)
símbolo de comentario [correct, masculine noun]