English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
voice annotation [correct]
DEF: the facility for added spoken comments or memos to a hypermedia programme.
OBS: "Voice/data stations search out a market."
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
annotation vocale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dès aujourd'hui, les logiciels les plus répandus (traitements de texte, tableurs ...) acceptent pratiquement tous de gérer des données multimédias (annotations vocales, séquences vidéo...).