English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
instrumentation annotator [correct]
DEF: User friendly micro processor based annotator controls system, reads and displays Inter-range instrumentation Group timing.
French (Outillage industriel)
annotateur d'instrumentation [correct, masculine noun]