English (Television Arts; Radio Arts)
announce booth [correct]
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Radio (Arts du spectacle))
cabine de présentation [correct, feminine noun]; cabine de programme [correct, feminine noun, France]; cabine d'annonceur [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
DEF: Petit studio servant à donner l'indicatif du réseau ou de la station, ou à présenter des disques.