English (Computer Hardware)
recorded voice announcement device [correct]; RVA device [correct]; recorded voice announcement unit [correct]; RVA unit [correct]; RVA unit
DEF: A device capable of continuous playback.
French (Matériel informatique)
unité de messages enregistrés [correct, feminine noun]