English (Telephone Services)
after hours recorded announcement [correct, officially approved]
OBS: after hours recorded announcement: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Services téléphoniques)
permanence par message enregistré [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: permanence par message enregistré : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.