English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Advertising Techniques)
collaborative announcement [correct]
CONT: Scientists ... are scrambling to find out more about a recent collaborative announcement by two European pharmaceutical companies ... that they have received a U.S. patent on a gene for schizophrenia.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Techniques publicitaires)
annonce en participation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Message publicitaire dans lequel plusieurs annonceurs sont associés.