English (Telephone Services)
recorded announcement service [correct]
DEF: A special type of access trunk which, when dialed, will connect the caller to a pre-recorded message.
French (Services téléphoniques)
service de messages enregistrés [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Servicios telefónicos)
servicio de locuciones grabadas [correct, masculine noun]; servicio de mensaje pregrabado [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Tipo especial de acceso a enlaces que al marcar conecta al llamante con un mensaje pregrabado.