English (Telephones)
recorded announcement trunk [correct, officially approved]
OBS: recorded announcement trunk: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphones)
circuit message enregistré [correct, masculine noun]; circuit de messages enregistrés [officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: circuit de messages enregistrés : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.