English (Environmental Economics; Climate Change; Air Pollution)
announcement of opportunity package [correct, international, officially approved]; AOP [correct, international, officially approved]
OBS: announcement of opportunity package; AOP: term and abbreviation officially approved by the World Meteorological Organization (WMO).
French (Économie environnementale; Changements climatiques; Pollution de l'air)
lot d'avis d'offres de participation [correct, masculine noun, international, officially approved]
OBS: lot d'avis d'offres de participation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation météorologique mondiale (OMM).