English (Astronautics)
announcement of opportunity instrument provider [correct]; AOIP [correct]; announcement of opportunity provider
CONT: All of the following AATSR-specific L1B auxiliary files will be maintained by the Announcement of Opportunity Instrument Provider (AOIP), with the exception of. This file will be maintained by ESA.
French (Astronautique)
fournisseur d'instrument AO [masculine noun]; AOP [masculine noun]