English (Translation (General); Citizenship and Immigration)
forward-looking announcement [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Citoyenneté et immigration)
annonce axée sur l'avenir [correct, feminine noun]; plan axé sur l'avenir [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.