English (Internet and Telematics)
selective announcement of routes [correct]
CONT: Access to the GENet from the global Internet is controlled in part by selective announcement of routes via Border Gateway Protocol (BGP IV).
French (Internet et télématique)
annonce sélective de voies d'accès [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'accès au GENet par Internet est contrôlé en partie par l'annonce sélective de voies d'accès grâce à un BGP IV (Border Gateway Protocol).