English (Informatics; Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
recorded voice announcement [correct]; RVA [correct]; call-in-absence message [correct]; recorded announcement [correct, officially approved]; RAN [correct, officially approved]; RAN; recorded message
OBS: recorded announcement; RAN: term and abbreviation officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Informatique; Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
message enregistré [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ME [correct, officially approved]; enregistrement [masculine noun]
OBS: message enregistré; ME : terme et abréviation uniformisés par Bell Canada.