English (Advertising; Federal Administration)
paid announcement [correct]
CONT: Paid announcements are those public notices that are usually placed directly with the media by departments, for example notices regarding tenders, sales, job offers, public hearings, business hours, addresses and telephone numbers. (Source: Treasury Board Circular No. 1980-40; T.B. No: 772471; Our File No.: 9235-0 September 12, 1980).
French (Publicité; Administration fédérale)
annonce payée [correct, feminine noun]; annonce payante [feminine noun]; annonce tarifée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: «Annonce payante» a été proposé d'après le 2e sens de «payant» dans le Grand Robert. Expression en usage aux Affaires publiques d'Emploi et Immigration Canada.