English (Finance)
earnings announcement [correct]; earnings release [correct]; earnings report [correct]
CONT: Denitza uses earnings announcements as events and investigate whether short sellers take advantage of two accounting anomalies, post-earnings announcement drift and the accruals anomaly.
French (Finances)
communiqué sur les résultats [correct, masculine noun]; communication des résultats [correct, feminine noun]; annonce des résultats [correct, feminine noun]; publication des résultats [correct, feminine noun]; résultats [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Avis transmis par l'entreprise à ses actionnaires et au grand public annonçant ses résultats pour le dernier trimestre ou le dernier exercice.