English (Telephones)
announcement cassette [correct]; outgoing message cassette
CONT: For "announcement" and "cassette": Dual-Cassette Answerers: Dual cassettes makes it easy to store and change message and announcement tapes.
CONT: All Duofone answerers (except TAD-100) include both an announcement and message cassette and are ready to plug in.
French (Téléphones)
cassette d'annonce [feminine noun]; cassette pour annonce [feminine noun]
CONT: Les répondeurs Duofone (sauf TAD-100) sont fournis prêts pour le branchement et avec une cassette d'annonce et une de messages.