English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
political announcement [correct]
CONT: ... every broadcaster shall ... make available for purchase by all registered parties for the transmission of political announcements and other programming ... an aggregate of six and one-half hours of broadcasting time during prime time on its facilities. [Canada Elections Act]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
message politique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] tout radiodiffuseur doit [...] libérer, pour achat, par les partis enregistrés un total de six heures et demi de temps d'émission, aux heures de grande écoute, sur ses installations, pour transmission de messages ou émissions politiques [...] [Loi électorale du Canada]