English (Advertising Media; Television Arts)
classified announcement [correct]
DEF: ... an advertisement respecting goods or services offered or sought by a person not engaged in the business of dealing in those goods or services ....
French (Supports publicitaires; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
petites annonces [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Annonces concernant des biens ou des services offerts ou demandés par une personne qui ne fait pas le commerce de ces biens ou services.