English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
announcer’s booth; announcer turret
DEF: A small enclosure in a sports arena or exhibition centre used by an announcer.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
cabine de l'annonceur [feminine noun]
DEF: Bâti, situé dans une enceinte sportive ou un centre d'exposition, que l'on réserve à un annonceur.