English (Social Problems; Rights and Freedoms; Offences and crimes)
sexual annoyance
French (Problèmes sociaux; Droits et libertés; Infractions et crimes)
conduite hostile [feminine noun]; conduite intimidante [feminine noun]; conduite offensante [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Jansen et Govereau c. Platy Enterprises Ltd., Cour suprême du Canada, mai 1989.