English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
annoying thief ant [correct]; thief ant [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Hymenoptera) of the family Formicidae.
OBS: The thief ant (Solenopsis molesta), one of the smallest of the pest ants, earns its name from its survival tactics - establishing itself near other ants' nests, then stealing their food and young.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
fourmi ravisseuse [correct, feminine noun]; fourmi tourmentée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des hyménoptères) de la famille des Formicidae.