English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Employment Benefits; Working Practices and Conditions)
annual bonus [correct]; yearly bonus [correct]
CONT: An annual bonus is usually based on overall company performance. ... you may get a large or small bonus (or no bonus at all) depending on how successful your organization or specific department was that year, as well as how big a part of that success you were. ... The reason companies wait a full year before paying is simply because it means you have to stick around longer — which is why very few people leave their jobs before collecting their yearly bonus.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Avantages sociaux; Régimes et conditions de travail)
prime annuelle [correct, feminine noun]; boni annuel [correct, masculine noun]; gratification annuelle [correct, feminine noun]