English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
slender false pimpernel [correct]; yellowseed false pimpernel [correct]; yellow-seed false pimpernel [correct]; annual false pimpernel [correct]; moist-bank pimpernel [correct]; short-stalked lindernia [correct]; yellow-seeded false pimpernel [correct]; false pimpernel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Linderniaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lindernie douteuse [correct, feminine noun]; lindernie estuarienne [correct, feminine noun]; lindernie litigieuse variété estuarienne [correct, feminine noun]; fausse gratiole [correct, feminine noun]; lindernie fausse gratiole [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Linderniaceae.