English (Auditing (Accounting))
annual authority [United States]; one-year authority [United States]
OBS: annual authority; one-year authority: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
autorisation budgétaire annuelle [feminine noun]
OBS: autorisation budgétaire annuelle : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.