English (Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
annual limit [correct]
DEF: The total amount of fish of a certain species that may be caught and retained during the course of a fishing year ...
French (Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive)
limite annuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: […] quantité totale d'une certaine espèce de poisson qui peut être capturée et conservée au cours d'une année de pêche […]
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Caza y pesca deportiva)
límite anual [correct, masculine noun]