English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
oriental asperula [correct]; annual woodruff [correct]; oriental woodruff [correct]; blue woodruff [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Rubiaceae.
OBS: blue woodruff: common name also used to refer to the species Asperula arvensis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aspérule orientale [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rubiaceae.