English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
annual wormwood [correct]; sweet sagewort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
armoise annuelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.