English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
southern brass-buttons [correct]; southern brassbuttons [correct]; Australian water-buttons [correct]; Australian waterbuttons [correct]; annual buttonweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cotule australe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.