English (Forestry Operations; Silviculture)
mean annual increment [correct]; MAI [correct]
CONT: Mean annual increment (MAI) represents the average annual growth a tree or stand of trees has exhibited up to a specified age.
OBS: Mean annual increment (MAI) ... is calculated as the cumulative growth divided by the stand age.
French (Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture)
accroissement moyen annuel [correct, masculine noun]; AMA [correct, masculine noun]; accroissement annuel moyen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moyenne annuelle de l'accroissement total en volume d'un ou plusieurs arbres depuis leur naissance jusqu'à l'année de la mesure.
Spanish (Explotación forestal; Silvicultura)
incremento medio anual [masculine noun]