English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
small dropseed [correct]; puffsheath dropseed [correct]; annual dropseed [correct]; neglected dropseed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sporobole négligé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.