English (Military Training; Air Forces; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
annual proficiency check
CONT: Pilots will complete an annual proficiency check in the aircraft.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Forces aériennes; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vérification des compétences annuelle [feminine noun]
CONT: Les pilotes doivent effectuer [une] vérification des compétences annuelle à bord d’un aéronef.