English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
annual buckwheat [correct]; annual eriogonum [correct]; annual wild buckwheat [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eriogonum annuum [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Polygonaceae.
OBS: Eriogonum annuum : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.