English (Taxation)
annual indexing adjustment [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 117.1(1).
French (Fiscalité)
rajustement annuel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 117.1(1).