English (Personnel Management; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
annual cost of living adjustment
French (Gestion du personnel; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
indexation annuelle sur le coût de la vie [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique d'ACC [Anciens Combattants Canada].