English (Finance; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
annual allowance [correct]
CONT: The annual allowance of each registered political party entitled thereto shall be an amount equal to the product obtained by multiplying one dollar by the total number of valid votes cast for the official candidates of that party at the immediately preceding general election. (Political Process Financing Act, New Brunswick)
OBS: Payable to a registered political party.
French (Finances; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
allocation annuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'allocation annuelle de chaque parti politique enregistré qui y a droit est égale au produit obtenu en multipliant un dollar par le nombre total de votes valides obtenus par les candidats officiels de ce parti aux dernières élections générales. (Loi sur le financement de l'activité politique, Nouveau-Brunswick)
OBS: Payable à un parti politique enregistré.
Spanish (Finanzas; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
asignación anual [correct, feminine noun]