English (Pensions and Annuities)
deemed annual assessment [correct]
CONT: "deemed annual Guarantee Fund assessment" means, for any fiscal year, the sum of, (a) $1 per member employed in Ontario on the last day of the fiscal year, and (b) two-tenths of 1 per cent of the special PBGF [Pension Benefits Guarantee Fund] assessment base on the last day of the fiscal year.
French (Pensions et rentes)
cotisation annuelle réputée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: «cotisation annuelle réputée versée au Fonds de garantie» Relativement à un exercice, la somme des éléments suivants : a) 1 $ par participant qui, le dernier jour de l'exercice, est employé en Ontario; b) deux dixièmes de un pour cent de la base spéciale de cotisation au Fonds de garantie le dernier jour de l'exercice.