English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Financial and Budgetary Management)
annual campaign [correct]
OBS: Campaign can occur once a year, or even all year long, and use of several methods of solicitation.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Gestion budgétaire et financière)
campagne annuelle [correct, feminine noun]; campagne de souscription annuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Campagne régulière conduite à chaque année dont l'objectif est d'amasser des fonds pour l'opération courante de l'organisme.