English (Pricing (Electricity))
annual contract [correct]
DEF: A contract the term of which is at least twelve consecutive monthly periods.
French (Tarification (Électricité))
abonnement annuel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Abonnement d'une durée minimale de 12 périodes mensuelles consécutives.