English (Public Sector Budgeting; Taxation; Investment)
annual contribution limit [correct]
PHR: Annual contribution limit to a tax-free savings account (TFSA).
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Fiscalité; Investissements et placements)
plafond de cotisation annuel [correct, masculine noun]; limite de cotisation annuelle [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Plafond de cotisation annuel à un compte d'épargne libre d'impôt (CELI), limite de cotisation annuelle à un CELI.