English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
minimum annual flow; minimum annual discharge
DEF: Least value of discharge in a stream during a hydrological year.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
débit d'étiage [masculine noun]
DEF: Plus petite valeur du débit d'un cours d'eau durant une année hydrologique.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
caudal mínimo anual [masculine noun]
DEF: Valor mínimo del caudal en un curso de agua durante un año hidrológico.