English (Government Accounting; Finance)
annual expenditures [correct]
CONT: The nature of the transaction shall be specified in line objects, when the total estimated annual expenditures of any line objects to be charged to such an object are likely to exceed the following limits.
French (Comptabilité publique; Finances)
dépenses annuelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: À moins d'indication contraire dans l'article de rapport ou l'article économique, il faut apporter cette précision quand il est probable que le total estimatif des dépenses annuelles inscrites à l'article d'exécution correspondant dépassera les limites suivantes.