English (Investment; Financial and Budgetary Management)
comparative annual financial statement [correct]
CONT: The directors of a bank shall place before the shareholders at every annual meeting a comparative annual financial statement.... [Bank Act].
French (Investissements et placements; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
rapport financier annuel comparatif [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le conseil d'administration doit, à l'assemblée annuelle, présenter aux actionnaires : un rapport financier annuel comparatif [...] [Loi sur les banques].