English (Finance; Banking)
annual financial statement [correct]
CONT: The directors of a bank shall place before the shareholders at every annual meeting a comparative annual financial statement .... [Bank Act]
French (Finances; Banque)
rapport financier annuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le conseil d'administration doit, à l'assemblée annuelle, présenter aux actionnaires : un rapport financier annuel comparatif [...] [Loi sur les banques]