English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
average annual flood [correct]
DEF: A flood discharge equal to the mean of the discharges of all of the maximum annual floods during the period of record.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
crue moyenne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moyenne des crues annuelles d'un grand nombre d'années.