English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
minimum annual flood [correct]
DEF: The smallest of the annual floods during a period of record.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
crue annuelle minimale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moyenne des crues annuelles minimales, calculée pour un grand nombre d'années.