English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
annual flood [correct]
DEF: Highest daily peak discharge in a water year.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
crue annuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crue de pointe journalière maximale observée au cours d'une année hydrologique.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
crecida anual [feminine noun]
DEF: Punta máxima de caudal instantáneo en un año hidrológico.