English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
annual flood [correct]
DEF: Flood which has been equalled or exceeded once each year on the average.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
crue annuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crue égalée ou dépassée une fois par an en moyenne.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
avenida anual [feminine noun]
DEF: Crecida igualada o superada una vez cada año como media.