English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
annual runoff [correct]; annual flow [correct]
DEF: Total volume of water that flows during a year, usually referring to the outflow of the drainage area or river basin.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
abondance annuelle [feminine noun]
DEF: Volume total annuel qui s'écoule à l'exutoire d'un bassin.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
escorrentía anual; aportación anual [feminine noun]
DEF: Volumen total de agua que fluye durante un año, usualmente referido a las salidas de un área de drenaje o cuenca fluvial.