English (Plant and Crop Production)
annual canary grass
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
alpiste annuel des Canaries [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Agriculture, mai 1995.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
alpiste anual [masculine noun]