English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
annual rabbitsfoot grass [correct]; annual rabbit-foot grass [correct]; rabbitfoot polypogon [correct]; rabbitsfoot grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
polypogon de Montpellier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.