English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
annual vernal grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
flouve aristée [correct, feminine noun]; flouve annuelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.