English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
annual bluegrass [correct]; annual meadowgrass [correct]; dwarf meadowgrass [correct]; annual meadow-grass [correct]; annual blue grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: annual blue grass: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agriculture Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pâturin annuel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: pâturin annuel : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).