English (Phraseology)
close of the first annual meeting [correct]
CONT: The shareholders of a company should appoint an auditor to hold office until the close of the first annual meeting of shareholders.
French (Phraséologie)
clôture de la première assemblée annuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les actionnaires doivent nommer un vérificateur jusqu'à la clôture de la première assemblée annuelle.