English (Econometrics; Labour and Employment; Foreign Trade)
average annual salary per employee [correct]; average annual salary [correct]
CONT: The average annual salary per employee is calculated by dividing the total wages paid by the number of employees.
French (Économétrie; Travail et emploi; Commerce extérieur)
salaire annuel moyen par employé [correct, masculine noun]; salaire annuel moyen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le salaire annuel moyen par employé se définit en divisant le total des salaires et traitements versés par le nombre d'employés.