English (Sales (Marketing); Inventory and Material Management)
annual sales [correct]
OBS: Occupations with a high "rate of turnover of inventory" (...) obviously require less initial capital than drugstores (...) where many items of stock will stay on the shelves for 3 to 5 years and where the average "turnover ratio" of annual sales to stock to inventory may be a good deal less than one.
French (Vente; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
chiffre d'affaires annuel