English (Business and Administrative Documents; Pensions and Annuities)
annual statement [correct]
CONT: The annual statement ... of the Act [Supplemental Pension Plans Act] shall have two parts, of which the first concerns the benefits of the member or beneficiary to whom the statement is sent and the second the financial situation of the pension plan.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Pensions et rentes)
relevé annuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le relevé annuel [...] [dans la Loi sur les régimes complémentaires de retraite] se compose de deux parties dont la première se rapporte aux droits du participant ou du bénéficiaire à qui il est transmis et la seconde, à la situation financière du régime de retraite.