English (Business and Administrative Documents)
annual statement [correct]
CONT: ... the annual statement required by section 70 of the Canadian and British Insurance Companies Act to be deposited in the Department ...
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
état annuel [correct, masculine noun]