English (Hydroelectric Power Stations)
annual storage [correct]; annual storage capacity [correct]
DEF: Volume of water that can be stored in a reservoir to cope, partly or completely, with seasonal variations in inflow and demand.
French (Centrales hydro-électriques)
réserve annuelle [feminine noun]
DEF: Volume d'eau qui peut être stocké dans un réservoir pour compenser, partiellement ou totalement, les variations saisonnières des apports et des demandes.
Spanish (Centrales hidroeléctricas)
almacenamiento anual [masculine noun]; capacidad de almacenamiento anual [feminine noun]
DEF: Volumen de agua que puede ser almacenada en un embalse para hacer frente, parcial o completamente a las variaciones estacionales de aportaciones y demanda.