English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
Annual Transportation Plan [correct]
CONT: Examples of specific activities undertaken to date by the Authority in pursuing its mandate include the preparation and publication of two regular planning documents - an "Annual Transportation Plan" and a "Three Month Plan". The first is prepared for each crop year and is updated semi-annually. The second is revised and distributed each month. They both contain projections of grain car and tonnage movements through each port and are intended to provide planning assistance to all segments of the industry.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
Plan annuel de transport [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Parmi les activités particulières entreprises par l'Administration depuis sa création, on note la rédaction et la publication de deux périodiques sur la planification : un «Plan annuel de transport» et un «Plan trimestriel». Le premier est publié chaque campagne et révisé deux fois par an. Le second est révisé et distribué mensuellement. Ces deux périodiques, conçus pour aider tous les secteurs de l'industrie en matière de planification, renferment des prévisions sur le nombre et la destination des wagons céréaliers et sur les quantités de céréales que reçoit chaque port.