English (General Vocabulary)
annual update [correct]
CONT: Master List of Class Objects for Financial Claims and Obligations in addition, Appendix A to this section lists the pay entitlement codes related to the economic object codes included in the Master Lists. Two other appendices are also included: ... explanations for changes made in the latest annual update (Appendix C).
French (Vocabulaire général)
mise à jour annuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La liste type des articles de classification applicables aux créances et aux dettes renferme également trois appendices, dont l'appendice A, qui contient les codes de versements de la paye se rattachant aux codes d'articles économiques indiqués dans les listes types. Les deux autres appendices donnent : [...] des explications sur les changements apportés lors de la mise à jour annuelle (appendice C).